Astrantia 'Abbey Road'

Astrantia ‘Abbey Road’

Dark purple-pink flowers on purple-black stems. Introduced by Dofferhoff/Rijnbeek in 2003. Dark purple-pink flowers appear between May and June. Beetles love this one (just kidding). PP#14961.

The photo on bottom left shows a variety or cultivar similar to the one above. It may be a different color or slightly different size, but it gives you an idea of what it will look like in a garden or landscape setting.

Botanical Name
Astrantia 'Abbey Road'
Common Name
Abbey Road Masterwort
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Pink
Family
Apiaceae
Height
18"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search