Aruncus 'Misty Lace'

image to come

This is a cross between the standard Goat’s Beard (Aruncus dioicus) and the dwarf Aruncus aethusifolius. It is mid-sized, and does better in hot, humid conditions. PP #15798. White flowers appear between May and June.

Botanical Name
Aruncus 'Misty Lace'
Common Name
Misty Lace Goat's Beard
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
White
Family
Rosaceae
Height
18-24"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Shade
Spacing
18-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search