Aruncus aethusifolius

Aruncus aethusifolius

Round, neat form and lacy leaves. Good for shady or part shady rock gardens, and the front of borders. Long-blooming. Orange fall color. Leave seedheads for winter interest. Creamy white flowers appear between June and July.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Aruncus aethusifolius
Common Name
Dwarf Goat's beard
Bloom
Summer
Color
White
Family
Rosaceae
Height
8-12"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Part Shade/Shade
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search