Artemisia ludoviciana 'Valerie Finnis'

image to come

Compact, slower growing Artemisia with stunning wide silvery leaves. Choice specimen that contrasts beautifully with green or purple. Flowers are fairly inconspicuous. Likes it lean and dry. Care tips: Plants will stay full if faded flowers are cut back. White flowers appear in July.

Artemisia are mostly scented, gray foliaged, with subshrubbery. They like it lean and dry.

Botanical Name
Artemisia ludoviciana 'Valerie Finnis'
Common Name
Valerie Finnis Wormwood
Bloom
Summer
Color
White
Family
Asteraceae
Height
18-24"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search