Aquilegia 'Dove'

‘Dove’ has large, pure white, long-spurred and upward-facing blossoms on compact grey-green foliage.

Beautiful flowers over lacy decorative foliage. For borders, naturalizing, or massing. Short lived but reseeds freely. Likes a well-drained site.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Aquilegia 'Dove'
Common Name
Dove Columbine
Bloom
Spring
Color
White
Family
Ranunculaceae
Height
18-24"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
9-12"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search