Antennaria dioica 'Rubra'

image to come

A very drought tolerant plant. Forms a creeping mat of silvery-gray leaves and has short stems of fuzzy pink flowers. It does well in poor soil and is deer resistant. Deep pink flowers appear in June.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Antennaria dioica 'Rubra'
Common Name
Rubra Pink Pussy Toes
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Pink
Family
Asteraceae
Height
4-6"
Hardy to Zone
2
Light
Sun
Spacing
10-12"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search