Anemone 'Wild Swan'

image to come

Pure white cupped flowers with lavender-blue bands on reverse. Prolific bloomer with exceptionally long bloom time from late spring until frost. ‘Macane001’ PP#23132.

Photo courtesy of Creek Hill Nursery.

 

 

Botanical Name
Anemone 'Wild Swan'
Common Name
Wild Swan Windflower
Bloom
Summer
Color
White
Family
Ranunculaceae
Height
16-18"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
18-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search