Anemone 'Pink Saucer' (hupehensis)

image to come

This is one of the earliest summer-blooming anemones, with large rose pink flowers. It is vigorous, well-branched, and does best in moist soils. Rose-pink flowers appear between June and September.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Anemone 'Pink Saucer' (hupehensis)
Common Name
Pink Saucer Anemone
Bloom
Summer
Color
Pink
Family
Ranunculaceae
Height
24-36"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Part Shade
Spacing
18-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search