Anemone Hybrida 'Honorine Jobert'

image to come

A pure white sport discovered in 1858 in France. Still a very popular anemone with clean white flowers, yellow stamens, and dark green foliage. White flowers appear between September and October.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Anemone Hybrida 'Honorine Jobert'
Common Name
Honorine Jobert Windflower
Bloom
Autumn
Color
White
Family
Ranunculaceae
Height
36-40"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Part Shade
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search