Alchemilla erythropoda

image to come

This dwarf Lady’s Mantle fits better into smaller areas, cracks, and crevices than Alchemilla mollis. Deer and rabbit resistant. Chartreuse flowers appear between May and July.

Photo courtesy of Walter’s Gardens Inc.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Alchemilla erythropoda
Common Name
Erythropoda Lady's Mantle
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Rosaceae
Height
6"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
6-8"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search