Ajania pacifica 'Gold and Silver'

image to come

Lobed leaves with silver margins form a dense mound that spreads to 36″ via rhizomes. This handsome Chrysanthemum is covered in button-like flowers in fall and likes well-drained sites. Yellow flowers appear between August and October.

Botanical Name
Ajania pacifica 'Gold and Silver'
Common Name
Gold and Silver Pacific Chrysanthemum
Bloom
Autumn
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Asteraceae
Height
24"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
36"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search