Agastache 'Little Adder'

image to come

‘Little Adder’ is a long bloomer and is caviar for butterflies and hummingbirds. It is more compact and less floppy than ‘Black Adder’. PP#26514.

Photo courtesy of Aris Horticulture, Inc.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Agastache 'Little Adder'
Common Name
Little Adder Anise Hyssop
Bloom
Summer
Color
Purple/Lavender/Violet
Family
Lamiaceae
Height
16-18"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun
Spacing
18-21"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search